Click on any story title or magazine.

Sharon N Farber

Alternate: Sharon Farber

Pseudonyms: S N Dyer

Stories as Sharon N Farber :

Rating (average 4.25):
A surfeit of melancholic humours in Asimov's March 1984 3
Advice in Asimov's August 1993 4
Ann Atomic's space cases in Asimov's May 1980 4
Born again in Asimov's May-June 1978 6
From the Lunatech Admissions Committee in Asimov's November 1979 4
Ice dreams in Asimov's March 1987 6
Son of space cases in Asimov's January 19, 1981 2
Space aliens saved my marriage in Asimov's December 1990 3
The Coyote recreation in Asimov's December 1991 6
The last thunder horse west of the Mississippi in Asimov's November 1988 4
Trans Dimensional Imports in Asimov's August 1980 5
Why I shot Kennedy in Asimov's October 1992 4

Stories as Sharon Farber :

Rating (average 5.29):
Ann Atomic on the Island of Dr. Morose in Asimov's June 1982 6
Ann Atomic, psychopathologist in Asimov's May 1982 with Susanna Jacobson , James Killus and Dave Stout 4
Dr Time in Asimov's October 1982 5
Halfway in Asimov's January 18, 1982 with James P Killus , Susanna Jacobson and Dave Stout 6
Post haste in Asimov's February 1984 with Susanna Jacobson and James Killus 5
Son of ETAOIN SHRDLU: More adventures in type and space in Asimov's June 8, 1981 5
When the old man waves the banner in Asimov's June 8, 1981 6