Click on any story title or magazine.

Robert Silverberg

Pseudonyms: Calvin M Knox, Robert Randall

Rating (average 4.39):
A hero of the Empire in F&SF October/November 1999 4
A thief in Ni-Moya in Asimov's December 21, 1981 2
A time of changes in Galaxy March 1971 , Galaxy April 1971 , Galaxy May-June 1971 5
After the myths went home in F&SF November 1969 6
Against the current in F&SF October/November 2007 5
All the way up, all the way down in Galaxy July 1971 4
Among the dream speakers in Asimov's January 18, 1982 5
An outpost of the Empire in Asimov's November 1991 4
At winter's end in Asimov's January 1988 6
Birds of a feather in Galaxy November 1958 5
Blue fire in Galaxy June 1965 4
Born with the dead in F&SF April 1974 5
Calintane explains in Asimov's February 15, 1982 6
Call me Titan in Asimov's February 1997 5
Certainty in Astounding November 1959 5
Chip runner in Asimov's November 1989 4
Deadlock in Astounding January 1959 with Barbara Silverberg 5
Death do us part in Asimov's August 1997 5
Downward to the Earth in Galaxy November 1969 , Galaxy December 1969 , Galaxy February 1970 , Galaxy March 1970 3
Dying inside in Galaxy July 1972 , Galaxy September 1972 6
Enter a soldier. Later: Enter another in Asimov's June 1989 4
Gilgamesh in the outback in Asimov's July 1986 4
Gilgamesh in Uruk in Asimov's June 1988 2
Going down smooth in Galaxy August 1968 7
Hanosz Prime goes to Old Earth in Asimov's April/May 2006 4
Hawksbill Station in Galaxy August 1967 6
Heir reluctant in Astounding June 1958 4
Hot times in Magma City in Asimov's Mid-December 1995 5
In another country in Asimov's March 1989 6
In the fifth year of the voyage in F&SF December 1981 4
Ishmael in love in F&SF July 1970 6
King of the golden world in Galaxy December 1967 5
Lazarus come forth! in Galaxy April 1966 3
Lion time in Timbuctoo in Asimov's October 1990 6
Looking for the fountain in Asimov's May 1992 5
Lord Valentine's castle in F&SF November 1979 , F&SF December 1979 , F&SF January 1980 , F&SF February 1980 3
Mind for business in Astounding September 1956 3
MUgwump four in Galaxy August 1959 3
Neighbor in Galaxy August 1964 6
Nightwings in Galaxy September 1968 6
No way out in Astounding February 1958 4
Open the sky in Galaxy June 1966 4
Perris Way in Galaxy November 1968 4
Point of focus in Astounding August 1958 3
Precedent in Astounding December 1957 2
Run of the mill in Astounding July 1957 2
Sailing to Byzantium in Asimov's February 1985 6
Shadrach in the furnace in Analog August 1976 , Analog September 1976 , Analog October 1976 6
Sound decision in Astounding October 1956 with Randall Garrett 5
Sourdough in Astounding November 1956 2
Stress pattern in Astounding January 1960 3
Sundance in F&SF October 1979 , F&SF June 1969 6
Tales from the Venia woods in F&SF October 1989 6
The man who never forgot in F&SF February 1958 4
The desert of stolen dreams in F&SF June 1981 2
The eater of dreams in Asimov's April/May 2007 6
The election in Analog March 1983 4
The end of the line in Asimov's August 2011 5
The fangs of the trees in F&SF October 1968 5
The fascination of the abomination in Asimov's July 1987 3
The Iron Chancellor in Galaxy May 1958 4
The longest way home in Asimov's October/November 2001 , Asimov's December 2001 , Asimov's January 2002 6
The man who came back in Galaxy December 1974 4
The nature of the place in F&SF February 1963 6
The pain peddlers in Galaxy August 1963 7
The regulars in Asimov's May 11, 1981 6
The reign of terror in Asimov's April 2003 5
The second wave in Asimov's August 2002 6
The secret sharer in Asimov's September 1987 3
The seed of Earth in Galaxy June 1962 2
The shrines of Earth in Astounding November 1957 2
The sixth palace in Galaxy February 1965 4
The stochastic man in F&SF April 1975 , F&SF May 1975 , F&SF June 1975 5
The throwbacks in Galaxy July 1970 6
The time of the burning in Asimov's March 15, 1982 2
The tower of glass in Galaxy April 1970 , Galaxy May 1970 , Galaxy June 1970 4
The warriors of light in Galaxy December 1965 5
The way they wove the spells in Sippulgar in F&SF October/November 2009 4
The world outside in Galaxy October-November 1970 6
To be continued in Astounding May 1956 5
To Jorslem in Galaxy February 1969 2
Translation error in Astounding March 1959 2
Via Roma in Asimov's April 1994 2
Waiting for the end in Asimov's October/November 1998 5
We are for the dark in Asimov's October 1988 2
We are well organized in Galaxy December 1970 4
Where the changed ones go in Galaxy February 1966 2
With Caesar in the underworld in Asimov's October/November 2002 4