Click on any story title or magazine.

Mack Reynolds

Pseudonyms: Clark Collins, Guy McCord

Notes: Full name Dallas McCord Reynolds

Rating (average 3.54):
Adaptation in Astounding August 1960 6
Amazon planet in Analog December 1966 , Analog January 1967 , Analog February 1967 2
Among the bad baboons in Galaxy August 1968 4
Beehive in Analog December 1965 , Analog January 1966 3
Black man's burden in Analog December 1961 , Analog January 1962 3
Border, breed nor birth in Analog July 1962 , Analog August 1962 3
Closer encounter in Asimov's May 11, 1981 6
Combat in Analog October 1960 2
Compounded interest in F&SF August 1956 5
Computer war in Analog June 1967 , Analog July 1967 3
Criminal in Utopia in Galaxy October 1968 4
Cry wolf! in Galaxy December 1974 6
Depression or bust in Analog August 1967 6
Escape velocity in F&SF December 1980 2
Expediter in Analog May 1963 4
Extortion, Inc. in Analog February 1969 4
Fad in Analog April 1965 6
Farmer in Galaxy June 1961 2
Fiesta Brava in Analog September 1967 3
Freedom in Analog February 1961 3
Frigid fracas in Analog April 1963 , Analog March 1963 5
Genus traitor in Analog August 1964 2
Gladiator in F&SF March 1958 2
Golden rule in Analog March 1980 4
Good Indian in Analog September 1962 2
Gun for hire in Analog December 1960 4
Hell's fire in F&SF June 1980 with Gary Jennings 5
How we banned the bombs in Galaxy June 1968 4
Mercenary in Analog April 1962 4
Of future fears in Analog October 1977 , Analog November 1977 , Analog December 1977 4
Pacifist in F&SF January 1964 6
Photojournalist in Analog February 1965 6
Pieces of the game in Astounding December 1958 3
Prone in F&SF September 1954 4
Psi assassin in Analog December 1967 5
Radical center in Analog March 1967 2
Relic in F&SF March 1967 2
Revolution in Astounding May 1960 4
Romp in Analog October 1966 4
Russkies go home in F&SF November 1960 6
Space Pioneer in Analog September 1965 , Analog October 1965 , Analog November 1965 3
Speakeasy in F&SF January 1963 2
Spying season in Galaxy December 1968 3
Status quo in Analog August 1961 3
Subversive in Analog December 1962 6
Summit in Astounding February 1960 5
Survivor in Analog July 1966 3
Sweet dreams, sweet princes in Analog October 1964 , Analog November 1964 , Analog December 1964 2
The adventure of the extraterrestrial in Analog July 1965 6
The case of the disposable jalopy in Analog October 1979 2
The enemy within in Analog April 1967 4
The five way secret agent in Analog April 1969 , Analog May 1969 2
The switcheroo revisited in Analog February 1966 3
The union forever in Analog December 1980 2
Ultima Thule in Analog March 1961 3
Unborn tomorrow in Astounding June 1959 5
What the vintners buy in Analog September 1980 1