Click on any story title or magazine.

Harry Harrison

Pseudonyms: Hank Dempsey

Rating (average 4.04):
A criminal act in Analog January 1967 3
A transatlantic tunnel, hurrah! in Analog April 1972 , Analog May 1972 , Analog June 1972 2
Captain Honario Harpplayer, RN in F&SF March 1963 5
Deathworld in Astounding January 1960 , Astounding February 1960 , Astounding March 1960 4
Famous first words in F&SF January 1965 3
Final encounter in Galaxy April 1964 7
From fanaticism, or for reward in Analog March 1969 5
How the old world died in Galaxy October 1964 2
I have my vigil in F&SF February 1968 6
In our hands, the stars in Analog December 1969 , Analog January 1970 , Analog February 1970 5
Incident in the IND in F&SF March 1964 5
Portrait of the artist in F&SF November 1964 2
Pressure in Analog August 1969 4
Rescue operation in Analog December 1964 6
Sense of obligation in Analog September 1961 , Analog October 1961 , Analog November 1961 3
Speed of the cheetah, roar of the lion in F&SF March 1975 6
Strangers in F&SF October 1972 2
Survival planet in F&SF August 1961 3
The ethical engineer in Analog July 1963 , Analog August 1963 2
The fairly civil service in Galaxy December 1967 5
The ghoul squad in Analog June 1969 5
The horse barbarians in Analog February 1968 , Analog March 1968 , Analog April 1968 2
The k-factor in Analog December 1960 2
The man from P.I.G. in Analog July 1967 5
The man from R.O.B.O.T. in Analog July 1969 5
The many dooms in Galaxy June 1964 4
The Mary Celeste move in Analog October 1964 6
The misplaced battleship in Astounding April 1960 4
The powers of observation in Analog September 1968 4
The secret of Stonehenge in F&SF June 1968 7
The stainless steel rat in Astounding August 1957 3
The starsloggers in Galaxy December 1964 5
The time-machined saga in Analog March 1967 , Analog April 1967 , Analog May 1967 5
The view from the top of the tower in F&SF May 1986 5
The whatever-I-type-is-true machine in F&SF November 1974 with Barry N Malzberg 6
Toy shop in Analog April 1962 4
Waiting place in Galaxy June 1968 6
Wife to the lord in F&SF June 1970 4
You men of violence in Galaxy April 1967 4